Championship Records

*Championship records from NYSCTC carried over to AARTFC

Women's Indoor

EventMarkAthleteTeamDate
607.76Elisabeth PlymptonPlattsburgh3/2/2018
20025.23Michaela BurrellRochester3/2/2019
40057.11Marisa TurnerSt. Lawrence2/26/2016
8002:13.89Marie BernardStony Brook1985
Mile4:58.53Lisa GrohnSt. Lawrence2/27/2016
30009:44.7hTrisha LacasseCortland1984
500016:47.36Melissa WhiteGeneseo2003
60H8.75Aspen McMillanRowan3/2/2019
4x2001:44.67Mcleod-Whitener, Johnson, Robinson, JohnsonRowan3/2/2019
4x4003:53.05A Flaitz, K Barber, E Lavarnway, M MulderGeneseo3/1/2019
DMR11:51.09K Cravotta, L Janovich, E Maston, A LaythamIthaca2003
HJ1.75mMarie MegninHartwick1999
PV4.27mKatherine PitmanIthaca3/2/2018
LJ5.95mCamille WutzGeneseo3/3/2018
TJ12.23mMonique HackerBinghamton1997
SP15.42mVictoire KothorBrockport3/2/2018
WT18.36mYaneve FongeRochester2011
Pent3508Emma DewartIthaca2010

Men's Indoor

EventMarkAthleteTeamDate
606.86Winston Lee & Tyler O'Bryant (Tie)Cobleskill & Oneonta2015 & 2018
20021.81George AlexandrisMontclair State3/2/2019
40048.88Nicholas CrawfordSt. Lawrence2/27/2016
8001:53.21Justin WagerCortland2008
Mile4:10.24Benjamin FazioRPI2/25/2017
30008:20.72Isaac Garcia-CassaniGeneseo3/3/2018
500014:32.15Grant O'ConnorRPI2/24/2017
60H8.01Bobby CooksRowan3/2/2018
4x2001:28.99D Murray, S Jarrett, T Garland, S MumfordRowan3/2/2019
4x4003:18.40C Mesiano, J Bishop, H Barbieri, F TerryRowan3/2/2018
DMR9:56.94Holtzman, Hannahoe, Faulkner, Garcia-CassaniGeneseo3/2/2018
HJ2.13mKym OrrFredonia1985
PV4.92mEthan MaguireRIT2/26/2016
LJ7.48mGeorge AlexandrisMontclair State3/2/2019
TJ14.89mGeoffrey RonoRoberts Wesleyan1994
SP17.33mDan MlodozeniecFredonia1983
WT19.07mLuis RiveraNazareth2/26/2016
Hep4980Patrick RiceRochester2/26/2016

Women's Outdoor

EventMarkAthleteTeamDate
10012.00Aaniyah RobinsonRowan5/17/2018
20024.7hTracey ArmsteadCortland1984
40055.55Noemie BechuUnion5/7/2016
8002:12.77Allison UhlTCNJ5/16/2019
15004:29.52Jennifer RandallIthaca5/4/2013
500017:00.50Catherine MoranRPI1996
1000035:44.80Ellyn BlockCortland1984
100H13.9hWinsome FoderinghamAlbany1988
400H1:01.47Harley WilsonRIT5/17/2018
3000 Steeplechase10:33.70Wendy PavlusSt. Lawrence2010
4x10047.32M Scarpello, T Prutsman, C John-Ogam, B LawlessBrockport5/17/2018
4x4003:50.78A Flaitz, M Mulder, K Barber, E MacDougallGeneseo5/15/2019
4x8009:11.37C Finke, M Nolan, F Magri, M ScottGeneseo2005
HJ1.74mHeidi NicholsIthaca1998
PV4.28mKatherine PitmanIthaca5/5/2017
LJ5.90mKimberly HammondStevenson5/16/2019
TJ12.63mMonique HackerBinghamton1998
SP15.45mVictoire KothorBrockport5/17/2018
Discus49.54mBrandy SmithIthaca5/7/2018
Hammer56.34mFelicia TsaiRPI2006
Javelin44.80mCarrie GortonBrockport1992
Hep4937Kylee BartlettRochester5/5/2017

Men's Outdoor

EventMarkAthleteTeamDate
10010.51Winston LeeCobleskill5/2/2015
20021.21Amaan SiddeqqCortland2008
40047.36Kirk DixonSt. Lawrence1984
8001:48.72Peter KosgeiHamilton2008
15003:49.18David ElsterSt. Lawrence1984
500014:34.09Marc GosselinSt. Lawrence1984
1000030:25.80John TrowseBrockport1988
110H14.2hJeff YorkAlbany1992
400H50.95Peter GirardiSt. John Fisher5/17/2018
3000 Steeplechase9:00.82Brian LangRochester2011
4x10041.24J Pratt, S Jones, S Mumford, J RamirezRowan5/17/2018
4x4003:13.97D Devine, J Montilus, B Asay, M MontilusNYU5/15/2019
4x8007:39.69D Lloyd, T Fox, E Donohoe, M BurnhamSt. Lawrence2008
HJ2.24mKym OrrFredonia1983
PV5.07mMike DempseyRIT2011
LJ7.55mGeorge AlexandrisMontclair State5/16/2019
TJ15.28mRandy SmithBuffalo State1971
SP17.64mDan MlodozeniecFredonia1983
Discus50.63mDeAndre FyffeUtica5/16/2019
Hammer61.32mJa'Mar WatsonRPI2011
Javelin62.95mJames MotzkinRPI2005
Dec6742Matt RiordanRochester1981